View Mobile Site

Honor rolls

Lewis Frasier, Midway Middle, Snelson-Golden, First Presbyterian

Most popular today

  • Bookmark and Share

Play some games on the Courier
Search for valuable coupons and print them out

Courier Friends to Follow

POSTED: February 8, 2007 5:05 a.m.

Lewis Frasier Middle

8th grade all A’s
Eboni Brown
Quintunya Chapman
Devon Durman
SheLeia James
Christopher Payne
Jocelyn Witt
8th grade A’s and B’s
Heather Alexander
Ashley Arnold
Ericka Asuncion
Jamahl Baker
Lauren Baler
Kuwanna Boutwell
Ramon Buckle
Aeia Buton
Yanairie Caraballo
Devonte’ Cliett
Kayla Dolphin
Shantice Edwards
Kayla Floyd
TiKeyah Gilmore
Robin Glandon
Kaitlyn Golembeski
Amber Grant
Keturah Greene
Shaquille Hamilton
Morgan Harry
Deandra Hart
Marquis Heard
Jamani Hill
LaTeisha Holmes
Sydney Jackson
Christina Johnson
Khadeeja Johnson
Landis Johnson
Brianca King
Ashley McCarthy
Celia Milledge
Ashley Moore
Jasmine Nicholson
I’Liesha Osburn
Ashanti Parker
LeQuisha Parker
Shayla Powell
Reginald Robertson
Sabrina Rodriguez
Keshia Sellers
Madeline Shelor
Alesa Stokes
James Stone
Cherise Suriel
Larquisha Sutton
Kaitlyn Tipton
Juan Vendrell
Shanice Walters
Elizabeth Weibush
Precious Williams
Shameka Williams
Lacee Wright
Kimberley Wriglesworth

7th grade all A’s
Adam Corwin
Christopher Jimenez
Daniel Pollard
Retha Rowe
Tasaisha Shuman
Darrian Stacy
7th grade A’s and B’s
Martha Adamez
Justin Alexander
Ronald Barnes
Darrion Bennett
Darren Bergen
Jessica Bunn
Janet Carrette
David Castro
Ryan Chapman
Aaron Cherry
Jerry Davidson
Christopher de la Torre
Ryan Esenwein
Amanda Fay
Megan Flanery
Keishunna Ford
Joshua Funke
Kayla Gamble
Evelyn Greene
Andrea Haygood
Latoya Hines
Sherina Hornsby
Jasmine Howell
Ja’Vonna Howell
Demetria Jackson
Tiffany Johnson
Jailisa Jones
Ashley Laboy
Allison Lane
A’tiar Lee
Asia Lyons
Andre McMaster
Breana Morganfield
Jeremy Motley
Jonathan Moyett Diaz
Mackenzie Oldham
Rayonna Phillips
A’Nyssa Rawls-James
Barbara Rego
Michael Rentiers
Javante Richey
Bethzaliz Rivera
Bryce Robertson
Jamie Robin
James Rogers
Aubre’ Shannon
Taylor Sherman
Cedric Smith
Kyle Smith
Justine Spears
Aubrey Stacy
Morgan Tiesler
Devin Tunnage
Sandra Valdez
Breanna Wallace
Terry Wallace
Jade Ware
Stanley Warren
Tallie Wells
Jahlil Witt

6th grade all A’s
Zeanna Buchanan
Mitchell Budihas
Jeremy Corwin
Aubrey Garrido
Christopher Goldman
Trevor Jarrett
Felix Linzan
Mikayla Lovett
Kya McKenzie
Amber Parker
Jazmynn Payton
Ashley Pitts
Victoria Stark
Margaret Turner
Katelyn Umholtz
6th grade A’s and B’s
Elda Acuna
Lymaira Agosto
Briana Amundson
Tatyana Andrew
Gabriella Anthony
Courtney Arnold
John Aspinwall
Michael Barcena
TimBritt Barnes
Robert Beers
Marcus Beverly
Joshua Bhimull
Jasmine Brewington
Derrick Brooks
Ebony Brown
Cornelius Butler
Samuel Christopher
Calla Chrysler
Kayla Derington
Shauni Derington
Amanda Fernandez
Dominique Fontenot
Chelsea Fulce
Kewau Gist
Hagen Goode
Kelissa Hargrove
Samone Hinson
Todd Hornbuckle
Elexis Howell
Amie Jahnke
Katiah John
Tisha Jones
Brittany Kent
Gregory Knowles
Ke’Andrea Ladson
Jacob Lee
Leitia Leiataua
Breanna Lindsey
Catherine Love
Deanna Lucky
Jordan Mackley-Portley
Leslie-Ann Maraj
Daniesha McLaughlin
Gabriel Muhammad
Samantha Nelson
Laparish Paige
Kevin Phillips
Aaron Place
Amber Ray
Rickie Reyes
Jameelah Shabazz
Myderra Shields
Brandon Shelor
Aleah Smith
Wesley Soto
Marissa Tolbert
Esene Tui
Edwin Velazquez
Brandon Weaver
Joshua Wells
Warren Womack

Midway
Middle

8th grade all A’s
A Honor Roll
Levi Deese
Paige Fischer
Brittney Guilfo
Quierra Jones
Tiffany Marquez
David Miller
Jeanna Rountree
Shane Sletten
Tempestt Swinson

8th grade A’s and B’s
Cody Arnold
Kenya Barrett
Jessica Beatty
Shanice Bicette
Cetiera Boyd
Alegra Bradley
Felisha Burks
Bailey Carmichael
Shakur Cook
Jiany Cruz
Forrest DeLeeuw
Lawrence Fleming
Nichelle Fraiser
Clint Frazier
Sean Garnett
Kanae Gordon
Jordan Harper
Jaquan Johnson
Mikayla Kelso
Shi Knowles
Rochel Lee
Antoine Lowe
Desmond Martin
Courtney Miller
Le’Shaue O’Gilvie
Charzetta Quarterman
Tucory Rhodes
Carlos Rodriguez
Nicholas Severino-Young
Dustin Shuman
Keshai Strodder
Daisha Vazquez
Andrea Void
Danielle Walsh
Ariel White
Brandon Whitmore
Nicole Williams
Samuel Wilson

7th grade all A’s
Blaine Bunting
Ariana Carby
Kristopher Duncan
Heather Gaither
Aji-Awa Jallow
Tanisha Kindley
Caitlynn Neely
Courtney Neely
Fiona Nomura
Stuart Wheeler
Jasmine Williams

7th grade A’s and B’s
Essence Albea
Bryer Aldred
Taylor Anderson
Sydni Bacon
Brittany Berhorst
Katherine Cabrera
Morgan Crowley
Joshua Decker
Kelly Dene
Semahj Foster
Kayla Hamblin
Danielle Hankins
Xavier Harris
Timothy Harrison
DeVonathan Hern-Martinez
Atria Holmes
Jerrika Holmes
Lavonda Houston
Zachary James
Tiara King
Cynthia Kornegay
Shelby Lampel
Elizabeth Lane
Justina Lopez
Kelly McCall
Olivia McCarthy
Angelique Mercado
Sayvonne Mercer
Alesha Miller
Patrick Miller
Kianna  Nomura
Matthew Pappas
Tyler Phillips
Courtney Rhodes
Lyndsi Schultz
Tyshajuana Stevens
Bryenne Stowe
Leilani Tatekey
Cory Walker
Karren Walthour
Larry Weisbarth
Christopher Whitmore
Shavia Wrease

6th grade all A’s
David Bush
Erika Carter
Justin Elsey
Rachel Gordon
Tory Lee
Dallas Powell
Molbro Roberts
Treatra Void
Emmett Watkins
Alexa Young


6th grade A’s and B’s
Paris Bullock
Deloris Bussey
Tyisha Carmichael
Shyheim Carter
Callie Corpuz
Dominique Daniels
Sameisha Fate
Kalynn Fitzgerald
Sierra Guillaume
Jonathan Harris
Shanteria Hines
Denekia Johnson
Sierra Lester
Ashley Marshall
Jacqueline McGary
Alaitra McGrone
J’Nosha Miller
Trayton Mitchell
Dominique Pontiflet
Donnie Pulliam
Kenyan Richardson
Sadrina Sampson
Kamarie Sapp
Samantha Saunders
Alysia Sims
Janelle Stokes
Kelli Tellier
Jacob Tuten
Poneisha West
Christian Wettstein
Tiffany York
Joseph Zettler

Snelson
Golden

8th grade all A’s
Melanie Colmenares
Zachary Dykes
Treshawn Hagood
Brandon Long
Natawnya McMillian
Mimi Perry
Jessica Rodriguez
Pablo Rodriguez
Markita Session
Rebekah Smith
Bo Song
8th grade A’s and B’s
Shanequia Brunson
Shalene Council
Brandee Craig
Kayla DeJesus
Angel Dennison
Kaitlin Edgerton
Jilian Gonzales
Lisa Grimes
Amber Hiers
Markus Jordan
Young Shin Kim
Holly Lairamore
Brandon Lammey
Rebecca Lee
Miguel Lugo
Aaron Malick
Whitney Mapp
Jenna Mobley
D’Atra Rankins
Tiarra Rogers
Xavier Scales
Hyun-Jung Seo
Nicole Spivey-Gilpin
Kelsey Starkey
Tirae Stevens
Akeem Taylor
Michael Tige
Rachel Trawick
Justin Truesdale
Rayana Wilson
Tony Wright

7th grade all A’s

Emily Carrier
Adam Edwards
Morgan Fermin
Savannah Fincham
Delyna Hoang
Christopher Lewis
Cheyenne Mayo
Sara Miller
Michael Smith
Terence Staples
Carel Tate
William Watkins
Lindsay Williams

7th grade A’s and B's
T’era Alston
Adrienne Andrews
Andrew Arbeit
Caitlyn Austin
Taylor Baker
Jerome Blackmon
Dessie Bowerman
Daniel Brosam
Jasmine Chaney
Chelisa Contreras
Tyla Courtney
Bianca Cruz
Jacob Dill
Sharleen Espinet    
Vaughn Head
Angela Hendricks
Tiara Howard
Joshua Hutchinson
Marsalis Jackson
Sabrina Jackson
Jordan Jamison
Sequoia Jenkins
Alberto Llavona
Jessica Mankowski
Joshua McCullan
Mercedes Moncada
Keithra Moolenaar
Amber Moyse
Andra Ramie
Rachael Ray
Malik Ricks
Raaqim Rispress
Jared Seabrook
Eun-bi Seo
Zia Sifford
Ju’wan Simmons
Brittany Sumner
Cesar Vargas
Joshua Weston
Charlie Wilson
Heetae Yu
Michael Zeno

6th grade all A’s
Sydney Diaz
Shantelle Fleming
Brandee Holland
Ashlee Howe
Matthew Krumwiede    
Christine Morrison
Miko Smith
Ishmael Wiggins
Collins Wilcox
Audrey Zipperer
6th grade A’s and B’s
Jose Albino
Shawnna Boyne
Ashley Bradford
Jaliyah Brown
Za’Quarius Brown
Brittany Burriss
Heather Byler
Kieran Clemons
Ja’Kita Crawford
Shilo Davis-Houck
Kinsey Dean
Cheistian Diaz-Marrero
Jada Donald
Eric Figueroa
Antanesha Florence
Wilson Foster
Joellyn Francis
Milo Franks
Shaonna Frazier
Cristian Gallardo
Danielle Garcia
Abrianna Golden
Khalial Harris
Rebekka Hawkins
Michael Henning
Alejandro Herrera
Latia Hill
Kiera Howell
Ayonna James
Hannah Johnston
Israel Josheff
Jennifer Kato
Amber Kelly
Bethany Langston
Lisa Le
Bobee-Rose Love
Aliyah McMillan
Craig McNeal
Rodney Myers
Kirstin Neighoff
Samantha O’Neal
Anthony Osborne
Rodney Pack
Nicole Penn
Emele Philip
Marissa Polston
James Ratliff
Taylor Reed
Alexis Reyes
Haley Richardson    
Ashley Riles
Alexis Roberts
Steven Robinson
Kayla Rocker
Ian Ruffner
Eboni Sanders
Shaunquelle Sapp
Anthony Satterfield
Jessica Schrick
Nicolas Schwerzler
Donna Soto
Shirley-Ann Thomas
Morgan Townley
Madison Ullom
Alexia Valentine
Tekyra Waller
Malisha Williams
Ashley Wilson

First Presbyterian Christian Academy

10th grade honor roll
Preyen Patel

9th grade
headmaster’s list
Samantha Haas
Patrick Steele
Honor roll
Ayla Byrd
Amanda Chadbourne
Sophia Reosti

8th grade
headmaster’s list
William Haas
Griffin Larkin
Martin Manser
Brandon Standard
Colin Williams
Honor roll
Joey Armeni
Jordye Horton
Tiffany Jenkinson
Taylor Nold
Milan Patel
Brandon Stafford
Kyle Weiner

7th grade
headmaster’s list
Emily Hickey
Cameron Riley
Carson Smith
Justin Stuart
Honor roll
Davis Broadwater
Caroline Burgess
Birgit Lagat

6th grade
headmaster’s list
Shelby Alexander
Haley Crissman
Meredith Eby
Morgan Nold
Anne Ouyang
Sean Rice
Honor roll
Caroline Chadbourne
Taylor Christner
Tayteona Washington

5th grade - Chlebek
headmaster’s list
Summer Mehalko
Honor roll
Asyria Daniels
Kelsey Higgason
Philip Swindell

5th grade - Leonard
headmaster’s list
Emory Larkin
Dalton Smiley
Brooke Standard
Clark Sukaratana
Honor roll
Jennifer Pimentel
Christopher Martin

4th grade - Hill
headmaster’s list
Madison Hayes
Jake Lee
Amanda McGrath
Michelle Roberts
Honor roll
Keith Anderson
Brooke Deloach
Aisha Johnson
Elise Letnaunchyn
Moses Malloy
Sarah McPherson
Kaley Nguyen
Shelbi Swindell

3rd grade - Gregory
headmaster’s list
Jacob Bowden
Carah Cochrane
Kayla Dargan
Taylor Gaskin
Candice Gooslby
Nathan Hall
Megan Higgason
Kyle Hill
Kathryn Lee
Matthew McQuown
Jennifer Pirkle
Megan Powell
Mya Soto

2nd grade - Hudson
headmaster’s list
Brantley McCorkle
Taylor Nguyen
Honor roll
Kaitlyn Anderson
Autumn Beasley
Lila Chapman
Zachary Hall

1st grade - Swindell
headmaster’s list
Cleveland Dargan
Trevon Fabian
Anna Hester
Amira Kuhaneck
Yash Patel
Amanda Powell
Jordan Spires
Madison Winn
Honor roll
Jamilah Ali
Eddie Holsey
Julian Jett
Elizabeth McGee

1st grade - Dollar
headmaster’s list
Burnette Braun
Mercedes Buckly
Luke Cowart
Luke Griffin
Bruce Mitchell
Marcus Romero
Ann Marie Thomas
Alyssa Swindell
Andrew Swindell
Olivia Versele
Honor roll
Jacob Lutsky
Cheyenne Waller

 

What others say about this article

  • Bookmark and Share

Commenting not available.
Commenting is not available.

 

Featured Video


Please wait ...