View Mobile Site
  • Bookmark and Share

Most popular today

Honor Roll: Joseph Martin Elementary School

POSTED: March 3, 2017 9:00 a.m.

Joseph Martin Elementary presents its honor roll for the second nine-weeks
(By teacher)

First grade

(Nelson)
All A’s

Gisela DeJesus-Moreno
Izabel Disparte
Nevaeh Jones
Sasha Milton
Brandon Nelson
A’s and B’s
Lawrence Alexandre
Ayelen Martinez-Perez
Maya Fordham
Kvon Sanders
Genevieve Scott
Iyana Walthour
Ja’ziya Williams

(J. Patterson)
All A’s

Travion Blair
Matthew DeForest
Dominique Latson
A’s and B’s
Kayleigh Barnard
TySean Carter
Avaeah Guilfo
Alexander Rivas
Mary Snelson
Aiden Jackson
Aniyah Batts
Ireana Anderson

(M. Ruckart)
All A’s

Nichaela Brown
Weslyn Flowers
Mary Freeman
Eden Gaddy
Jaydah Glover
Alexis Holguin
Nea Iafrati
Tarryah Jackson
Kamryn Jones
Aiden Ketchem
Jalen Key
Anya Lukkarinen
Ashlynn Wilcox
Amelia Wiser
A’s and B’s
Luis Agosto-Risingsun
Sofia Beraun
Stephen Boggs
Alaya Kinsey
Bansari Patel
Ryley Phillips
Nevaeh Thomas

(Van Horn)
All A’s

Aakyla Fisher
Victoria Holness
Austin Ricketts
Matthew Vien
Kimari Young
A’s and B’s
Keeriana Carreno-Sotelo
Cooper Kendrick
Jose Martinez
Jadenn Phillips
Akeem Rodriguez
Luna Rosa
Devin Segui
Logan Strickland
Tupito Tevaga
Terrance Walker
Savannah Williams

(Wriglesworth)
All A’s

Cortavious Freeman
Madilynn Johns
Kalani Jones
Akira McCall
Steven Scott
Khaleb Thomas
A’s and B’s
Isabella Cooley
Wilkens Dorleus
Trilaysia Dunlap
A’Rhiana Hampton
Jeffrey Maldonado
Jazlynn Perry
Caleb Roddey
Jahair Rodriguez
Emmanuel Stokes
Zyteona Young

Second grade

(Lloyd)
A’s and B’s

Shaylee Brown,
Jaliyah Edwards,
Sebastian Vasquez,
Amelie Williams
All A’s
Jayden Cole,
Riley Motzer,
Jaysen Perry

(Carnegie)
All A’s

Jayla Charlery
Luis Concepcion
Ladainian Hicks
Jadyn Lamb Keys
Whitney McCartney
Mahi Patel
Omaya Wilson
A’s and B’s
Alexander Beasley
Aiden Braudis
DeAndre Davis
Jordyn Ets-Hokin
Ella Gaddy
Andrea Johnson
Travon Johnson
Charles Kornegay
Streicher LaCoe
Kelsey Parr
Alex’Zander Richardson
Jaylee Sheppard
Jaedyn Walton
Baylor Wood
A’Zhia Yearby
Mackenzie Young

(K. Douglas)
All A’s

Lydia Broughman
Matthew Chau
Aaron Garcia
Marli Hughes
Pamela Wynn
A’s and B’s
Mikaela Belton
Jonathan Blount
Patrick Buckley
Mone’t Fabian
Hannah Geurian
Gustavo Guisao
Shaun Hambrick
Norrita Mensah
Carlito Savea Castro
Brianna Shaw
Christopher Sizemore
Armond Taylor
Rapellzia Walker

(Keating)
All A’s

Carley Collins
Aiden Halota
Madison Laird
Anavrin Wyatt
A’s and B’s
Joi Bennett
Alannah Carter
Silvio Mendoza
Evonne Spencer

(Abbott)
A’s and B’s

Miracle Fabian-Holt
Kendra Gilles

Third grade

(R. Mack)
All A’s

Derriah Bolden
Noah Dixon
Austin Rix
John McLean Wood
A’s and B’s
Kristian Capers
Troy Cayo
Stephenie Denton
Alayna Duhart
Demery Durrence
Domenika Garcia
Connor Hand
Lacey Hollis
Kasyn Jones
Jaia Lewis
Alyssa McCartney
Kaylee Noles
Lexi Smith

(Trawick)
All A’s

Elaina Hepting
A’s and B’s
Chelsea Bautista Reyes
Katie Boggs
Keon Grant
Brent Jacobs
Akiele Jones
Abigail Moss
Thomas Parr
Sammy Quinonez
Abigail Stokes
Kaylee Vien

(Long)
All A’s

Andrae Thompson
Celeria Williams
A’s and B’s
Maximus Abernathy
Kadien Cooley
Mattie Dooley
Amanee Dupree
Christian Hines
Johnny Lopez
Mickella Mullings
Keilynn Pittman
Janiah Smith-Paige

(K. Brown)
A’s and B’s

Trinity Banks
Ja’Nya Bush
Kamea Kiaha-Murray
Lauryn McGraw
Jaedyn Proctor
Makayla Wilkinson

(Proffitt)
A’s and B’s

Jenesis Gattison
Kaelyn Ifill
Freya Linton
Iyanna Moore

(Yetter)
All A’s

William Buckely
Quintin Carnegia
Tucker DewHeany
Zoe Hallstorm
Tashara McCullough
Shawn Suther
A’s and B’s
Aubrianna Barnes
Ahmir Brewton
Levi Broughman
Elisapeta Dorleus
Tycen Ferebee
Ayla Foskey
Jordan Glover
Lukas Kinzer
Geovanii Pacheco
Sarah Robinson
Dustin Snelson

Fourth grade

(Perry)
A’s and B’s

Gabrielle Bailey
Imani Battle
Lyla Morles
Nelmary Castelow

(Rodgers)
A’s and B’s

Breyen Foster
Zania Harris
Rachel Lopez
Parris Parham
Alexis Santiago
Nivea Morris
Kody Sheppard
Edward Spencer

Fifth grade

(R. Smith)
All A’s

Kyrstin Barnard
Arriyana Hayes
Cadie Martin
Aubrey Pearson
Aidan Wheeler
Daniel Whitman-Agan
A’s and B’s
Lily Ackermann
Jaydon Charlery
Jayden Lopez
Asialynn McCall
Michelle Reece
Thomas Scoggins
Andrew VanHouten

(R. Jenkins)
All A’s

Peyton Rosenau
A’s and B’s
Anaiya Austin-Davis
Jeffmilys Maldonado
Gavin Mickler
Shiya Patel
Justyn Perry
Nathan Sanchez
Hailey Wilkinson
Christina Holeness

(C. Jackson)
All A’s

Christopher Lopez
A’s and B’s
Zaniyah Latson
Maura Dooley

(Shaw)
A’s and B’s

Jarell Cole
Cameron Patten
Lily Stamps

Commenting not available.
Commenting is not available.

  • Bookmark and Share

 

Please wait ...