View Mobile Site
  • Bookmark and Share

Most popular today

Honor Roll: Waldo Pafford Elementary

Third nine weeks

POSTED: April 13, 2017 10:00 a.m.

Waldo Pafford Elementary School

All A’s

First grade
Arionna Alexander
Joshua Bellamy
Felecia Biggins
Robert Brown
Danyzion Cobb
Gabriel Cuesta-Morales
Michael Dundon
Sophia Fitzgerald
Victoria Guidone
Fallon Hangsleben
Garrett Holmdahl
Kaliyah Jeffery
Devin Le
Evelyn Littleton
Seraph Martinez
J’Mai Matayoshi
Corey McWilliams
Wridge Miller
Jeremiah Santana DeLa Cruz
Trevor Schell-Griffin
Aziya Thomas
Keann Valenzuela

Second grade
Kadence Eastwood
Joy Goad
Mia Lopez-Zea
Dinah McBryde
Allison Norton

Third grade
Khloe´ Brown
Lisette Crawford
Sebastian Felix
Ki Ventura

Fourth grade
Mason Binns
Anastasia Felix
Kai-Yai Gordon

Fifth grade
Daisy Clay
Kelli Littleton

A’s and B’s

First grade
Stephen Brenner
Prince Carr
Kaiden Clark
Piper Coats
Joel Croxton
Sofia Cuesta
Rayshon Dean
Amaria Dorante
Elizabeth Eason
Kamari Frazier
Tyree Gibson
De’Aysia Hansen
Natasha Harrell-Berry
Brandon Hawkins
Carmello Hogan
Ellen Hunnewell
Aiyana Jackson
Kennedie James
Arbrionna Johnson
Jayson Kent
Bayardo Lopez
Zoë McDaniel
Cooper Mobley
Charli Krisette Porter
Naomi Reyes
Tayveon Ricks
Aracely Sanchez
Amy Scretching
Christiana Slater
McKenzi Smith
Jakel Stump
Samantha Thompson
Micah Wallace
Robert Wilson

Second grade
Noah Adams
Zenebe Andrew
Jasmine Benefield
Cayden Bievenue
Devon Blue
Jasmine Bostic
Alyza Brockway
Layonee Chisolm
Journey Crowley
Aeden Crum
Mike Deronvil
Kayleb Estremera
Jason Familia
Joaquin Felix
Vicky Foday-Kakpa
Christian Garcia
Za’Mani Green
Peyton Griggs
Ava Gutowski
Amari Hargrove
Richard Hatcher
Alijah Jones
Allison James
Israel Jennings
Wyatt Kent
Ryleigh Long
Alana Mears
Elijah Mitchell
Lonese Moore
Alyssa Ray
Michael Reed
Xaden Rhynes
Giselle Talavera
Julian Villier
MiKayla Walthour
Da’Veaunte’ Williams
Wayne Wilson

Third grade
Ne’Miah Alston
Covington Aponte
Z’riah Applewhite
Serinity Bolden
Dallas Browne
Victoria Carter
Makalee Chambers
Anthony Colon
Nowah Conner
Logan Crivello
Dejah Cruz
Myla Davis
Juan Deloera
Makayla Everly
Castello Kakpa-Foday
Mariah Gilbert
Antonio Haynes
Trevon Hill
Christian James
Leanna Krauel
Erica Kunawotor
Aedan Le
Phenix Martinez
Destiny Nixon
Jamese Ousley
Jada Patterson
Brandy Reamer
Ta’Kiyah Relaford
Nathaniel Rivera
Dominic Saylor
Daryl Somerville
Angelene Thaxton
Mason Trible
Phillip Walker
Gavin Warde
Jordyn West
Malachi Williams
Arianna Wilson
Janiaya Wyatt

Fourth grade
Mason Bunn
Kylie Burriss
Marcia Caraballo
Josiah Cody
Allysa Crum
Kim Duong
Sophia Evans
Ariana Farmer
Montrell Fraiser
Khamyra Henderson
Xyon Hudson
Dmitri Illinski
Donte´ Jackson
Scotlynn Johnson
Jordan King
Midnight McClanahan
Caleb Myers
Midaysha Outlaw
Sa´Myah Robinson
Hillani Sanchez
Savannah Seibert
Aislinn Simonson
Justice Smith
Antonio Spencer
Zakhia Stevens
Ja´Lyiah Taylor
Natily Vega
Illenyd Velez Medina
Nyah Wadley
Amaris Wilson

Fifth grade
Na’Mya Beach
Madison Benjamin
Mauraide Boyce
Anastashia Brockway
Cameron Brooks
Aaron Busigo
Jadon Cruver
Belicia Deloera
Eric Duran
Tyrone Handspard
Alyssa Hendricks
Tamoi Hyatt
Richard Iannucci
Gabriella Irizarry
Zah’Jay Jackson
Aiden Johnson
Sheyenne Lawson
Kyu In Lee
Royale McIntire
Kelsi Miller
Zayvionna Miller
Brianna Moore
Arianna Porcha
Naryah Robinson
Skyeler Roshak
Ryan Santana De La Cruz
Elena Santiago
Kyion Sheppard
Joshua Smiley
Logahn Smith
Angel Torres
Jayla Winston

No comments have been posted. Log in or Register to post a comment.

Login to post a comment

You must be logged in to post comments. Login ›
http://www.coastalcourier.com/ encourages readers to interact with one another. We will not edit your comments, but we reserve the right to delete any inappropriate responses.

To report offensive or inappropriate comments, contact our editor.

The comments below are from readers of http://www.coastalcourier.com/ and do not necessarily represent the views of The Newspaper or Morris Multimedia.

  • Bookmark and Share

 

Please wait ...