View Mobile Site
  • Bookmark and Share

Most popular today

Honor Roll: Joseph Martin Elementary School

Third nine weeks

POSTED: April 21, 2017 9:00 a.m.

Joseph Martin Elementary School
(By teacher)

First grade

(Wriglesworth)
Wilkens Dorleus
Cortavious Freeman
Madilynn Johns
Kalani Jones
Akira McCall
Caleb Roddey

(Nelson)
Gisela De Jesus Moreno
Izabel Disparte
Maya Fordham
Genevieve Scott
Brandon Nelson

(Patterson)
Travion Blair
Matthew Deforest
Dominique Latson
KaMya Watson

(Ruckart)
Eden Gaddy
Kamryn Jones
Jalen Key
Luis Agosto-Rising Sun
Scarlett Banks
Nichaela Brown
Weslyn Flowers
Mary Freeman
Jaydah Glover
Aiden Ketchem

(Van Horn)
Kelvin Banks
Nathaniel Bryant
Aakayla Fisher
Victoria Holness
Cooper Kendrick
Jose Martinez
Austin Ricketts
Akeem Rodriguez
Luna Rosa
Devin Segui
Tupito Tevaga
Matthew Vien
Terrance Walker
Savannah Williams

A’s and B’s

(Wriglesworth)
Isabella Cooley
Trilaysia Dunlap
A’Rhiana Hampton
Jeffrey Maldonado
Charles Rockwood
Jahair Rodriguez
Emmanuel Stokes
Khaleb Thomas
Zyteona Young

(Nelson)
Lawrence Alexandre
Mackenzie Ets-Hokin
Suncere’ Jones
Sasha Milton
Ayelen Perez
Auron Shuman
Ja’Ziya Williams
Ansley Ashdown
Neveah Jones
Nathan Lazenby
Naveah Lundi
Coltyn Peters
Iyana Walthour
Jaden Villalobos

(Patterson)
Kayleigh Barnard
Aniyah Batts
JaVeion DeClouette
Avaeah Guilfo
Aiden Jackson
Alexander Rivas

(Ruckart)
Layla DeLoach
Alexis Holguin
Nea Iafrati
Tarryah Jackson
Alaya Kinsey
Anya Lukkarinen
Bansari Patel
Ryley Phillips
Nevaeh Thomas
Ashlynn Wilcox
Amelia Wiser

(Van Horn)
Gerdale Cannida
Keeriana Carreno Sotelo
Jadenn Phillips
Antwan Raymond
Logan Strickland
Cory Williams
Glenn Williams
Kimari Young

Second grade
All A’s

(Douglas)
Lydia Broughman
Aaron Garcia
Sanaa Watson
Matthew Chau
Marli Hughes
Pamela Wynn

(Singleton-Carnegia)
Jayla Charlery
Mackenzie Young

(Edgar)
Laela Blumer
Jovanie Bryant
Rainen Jimenez

(Keating)
Carley Collins
Aiden Halota
Madison Laird

A’s and B’s

(Abbott)
Carlena Dutton
Miracle Fabian-Holt

(Douglas)
Mikaela Belton
Hannah Geurian
Joseph Lysius
Carlito Savea
Rapellzia Walker
Baylor Wood
Patrick Buckley
Gustavo Guisao
Norrita Mensah
Brianna Shaw
Amelie Williams

(Singleton-Carnegia)
Beasley, Alexander
Braudis, Aiden
Concepcion, Luis
Davis, DeAndre’
Durrence, William
Gaddy, Ella
Hicks, Ladainian
Johnson, Andrea
Johnson, Travon
Kornegay, Charles
Lamb Keys, Jadyn
Marcelo, Leanna
McCartney, Whitney
Patel, Mahi
Walton, Jaedyn
Wilson, Omaya
Yearby, A’Zhia

(Lloyd)
Shaylee Brown
Jayden Cole
Zaniyah Dennis
Jaliyah Edwards
Jada Hudson
Riley Motzer
Jaysen Perry
Kamiyah Phillips

(Edgar)
David Bacon
Terrance Chisolm
Demontez Perkins

(Keating)
Joi Bennett
Alannah Carter
Silvio Mendoza
Anavrin Wyatts
Priscilla Zigarroa

Third grade
All A’s

(Brown)
Jaedyn Proctor

(Long)
Johnny Lopez
Mickella Mullings
Celeria Williams

(Mack)
Derriah Bolden
Troy Cayo

A’s and B’s

(Brown)
Trinity Banks
Ja’Nya Bush
Autumn Gunkel
Tristen Jacobs
Kamea Kiaha-Murray
Lauryn McGraw
Leeann Morey
Elysha Rodriguez Villareal
Daysan Rosenau
Trey Smith
Alexander Graham

(Long)
Kaiden Cooley
Mattie Dooley
Christian Hines
Katelyn Martinez
Maya Renkiewicz
Andrae Thompson
Desirae Tirado
Keilynn Pittman

(Mack)
Stephenie Denton
Noah Dixon
Demery Durrence
Domenika Garcia
Connor Hand
Dallas Hill
Lacey Hollis
Kasyn Jones
Jaia Lewis
Alyssa McCartney
Kaylee Noles
Austin Rix
John McLean Wood

(Brewer)
Za’Marion Brown
Nicholas Edwards
Jenesis Gattison
Jonathan Kendrick
Jesus Maldonado

(Trawick)
Chelsea Bautista Reyes
Keon Grant
Elaina Hepting
Kaelyn Ifill
Brent Jacobs
Akiele Jones
Emilee LeCounte
Abigail Moss
Abigail Stokes
Kaylee Vien
Zycoria Williams


Fourth grade
All A’s

(Rodgers)
Zania Harris
Rachel Lopez
Alexis Santiago

(Meyers)
William Buckley
Quintin Carnegia
Tucker DewHeany
Jordan Glover
Zoe Hallstrome
Geovanii Pacheco
Sarah Robinson
Shawn Suther

A’s and B’s

(Herrington)
Kodie Hope-Marie Stanley

(Perry)
Imani Battle
Michaela Bonilla
Bobbie Camario
Nelmary Castelow
Lyla Morales
Jeridan Rush

(Rodgers)
Marrico Durant
Princella Mensah
Nivea Morris
Dea’Janae Ollison
Darius Prado
Edward Spencer

(Meyers)
Ahmir Brewton
Levi Broughman
Elisapeta Dorleus
Tycen Freebee
Ayla Foskey
Ty’Quayvion Jones
Marquel Joseph-Banks
Tashara   McCullough
Lukas Kinzer
Maryn Rockwood

Fifth grade
All A’s

(Jackson)
Christopher Lopez

(Smith)
Kyrstin Barnard
Maggie Horton
Cadie Martin
Aubrey Pearson
Thomas Scoggins
Aidan Wheeler
Daniel Whitman

A’s and B’s

(Jackson)
Maura Dooley
Seyed Torabi

(Jenkins)
Christina Holeness
Peyton Rosenau
Shiya Patel
Justyn Perry

(Shaw)
Jarell Cole
Richard Hayes
Lily Stamps
Alyssa Watson

(Smith)
Lily Ackermann
Arriyana Hayes
Jayden Lopez
Asialynn McCall
Michelle Reece
Andrew VanHouten


No comments have been posted. Log in or Register to post a comment.

Login to post a comment

You must be logged in to post comments. Login ›
http://www.coastalcourier.com/ encourages readers to interact with one another. We will not edit your comments, but we reserve the right to delete any inappropriate responses.

To report offensive or inappropriate comments, contact our editor.

The comments below are from readers of http://www.coastalcourier.com/ and do not necessarily represent the views of The Newspaper or Morris Multimedia.

  • Bookmark and Share

 

Please wait ...